>
>
Calme et vue magnifique

Calme et vue magnifique

Rue des Balcons, Barcelonnette, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Calme et vue magnifique - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Etoile Pub
6 km
Snack le Chaud Time
1.7 km
Pâtisserie Boeri
1.8 km
L'Instant Gourmand
1.7 km
Ski lifts
Savonette 1
6 km
Savonette 2
6 km
Le Sauze Lift
6 km

Facilities - Calme et vue magnifique

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
00:00
Check-out:
00:00

The Fine Print

Bed linen and towels are not provided except on request and for an additional laundry service charge of €8This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Calme et vue magnifique?

Guests can check in from 00:00 and must check-out by 00:00.

What is the location of Calme et vue magnifique?

The property address is Rue des Balcons, Barcelonnette, France.

What is the nightly cost at Calme et vue magnifique?

To see exact prices at Calme et vue magnifique, please enter your travel dates.

Does Calme et vue magnifique have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Calme et vue magnifique speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Calme et vue magnifique?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Mercantour National Park (50 m), Los Ninos (2.3 km) and Plan d'eau de Siguret (8.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Calme et vue magnifique from the city center?

The property is approximately 650 m from the city center.

What room categories does Calme et vue magnifique offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Can I park for free at Calme et vue magnifique?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Calme et vue magnifique?

Calme et vue magnifique offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!